Saturday, 20 June 2009

happy quiz-ing

I need to post photos butttt that's quite effort, so LATER. LATERRRRRRRRR.

People say you learn something new everyday, what did you learn today?
Asda dresses are itchy. VERY itchy.

How satisfied are you with your life now?
very. It'd be better if Dean lived closer, though.

Is it easy for someone to make you smile/laugh?
Generally, yup.

Could you go out in public looking like you do now?
nope, this dress is like a t-shirt, it is not an acceptable length for outside my house.

What are your 3 main drinks you drink regularly?
j2o, lidl lemonade, orange tango

If something was wrong, who is the first guy you would go to?
Dean, Hathlin. :p

Which side of the bed do you sleep on?
There are no 'sides' to my bed.

Would you rather go camping or stay in a nice hotel?
Hotel. I do not like wet. Or lack of beds.

Are you in a good mood?
s'alright

What do you really want right now?
dean to live a lot closer, summer

Honestly, what's on your mind?
iunno, i guess just things

What are you listening to?
whatever retarded tv programme my father's watching

Do you miss someone?
yes.

Do you think you will have contact with that person anytime soon?
wednesday in person, about half an hour on msn, but that's just not the same.

Do you get along better with the same sex or opposite?
same. But it seems that the people i've met who seem to think in the same way i do are male.

Who is the first person you would call if you needed help?
umm probably cat, she lives closest :p

If you had to choose between a million dollars or being able to change a regret?
I don't really have any regrets, aside from taking maths; and knowing what I know now, I think I'm better off this way. So I'd take the money.

Have you kissed someone you weren't dating?
no.

Kissed someone older than you?
erm, older by like.. 10 months.. so not really.

Have you ever skinny-dipped?
no.

Do you sleep on your stomach?
sometimes, i don't really know how i sleep. what with my being asleep when i am sleeping.

Will your next kiss be a mistake?
well, if it would be, how would i know? but no. I have no intention of kissing anyone other than dean.

When's the last time you said you were fine, but really weren't?
hah, just.. ridiculously often.

Is there any chance you will kiss the person you have feelings for?
yes.. considering he's my boyfriend.

Did any particular thing brighten up your day today?
yus, hazel in V mask and shutter shades :p

Did you go outside for more than thirty minutes today?
yep, like, 6 hours?

How has the past week been for you?
vaguely better than the one before, with a LOT of frees, but sooo slow. ALSO, old fashioned sweetshop opened. ALSO, I had a filling, and that sucked.

When was the last time you were complimented?
probably like today.. "your hair looks nice up". which isn't really that much of a compliment, considering I NEVER wear my hair up :p

Who is the last person you texted?
probably caitlin

Does the song you're currently listening to remind you of anyone special?
not listening to a song. so HA. (nooo idea where my headphones are, else i would be)

Do you think someone is thinking about you right now
possibly? iunno. probably one of the people who walked past us in human statue mode, who is currently telling their family about us. over dinner. "she had yay written backwards on her face." "but yay's a palindrome! you're LYING, BOY!".. that's how i imagine that conversation would go.

If you could pack up and leave your life now to move away, would you?
no.

Something you really need?
that i don't already have, you mean? motivation. or money.

Did you have a dream last night?
yeah, i dreamt that i had to go to torquay to post something by airmail because i couldn't do it anywhere else, and i didn't really want to go because i'd been asked to be the photographer at cheryl's wedding, so i ran off to do that, and then it turned out it wasn't his wedding, it was his birthday party and there were just loads of stoned people, so i tried to walk to torquay and it took so long all the airmail carriers had gone, so i had to swim to the place i was sending the letter, holding the letter above my head.. and then a bird picked me up and dropped me off in africa, trying to be helpful, except i was trying to go to canada. umm, yeah.

What woke you up this morning?
alarm, at 8:12, then again at 8:21

Did you get a full 8 hours of sleep last night?
just about

How long does it take for you to shower?
umm, 15 - 20 minutes if i'm not washing my hair, like 40 minutes if i am

Would you rather be a hair stylist or a clothes designer?
clothes designer, if i had to be

Your best friend rings you up right now and says their pregnant - you say?
"lul wuttttt."

No comments:

Post a Comment